Staff Directory

Daniel Attridge

English Teacher

Simona Auerbach

Art Teacher

Christian Aviles-Padilla

Spanish Teacher

Janine Avril

English + Philosophy Teacher

John Beletsky

English + Philosophy Teacher

Roxanna Bosch

Admissions Coordinator

Ida Bulalang

Science Teacher

Stephen Cook-Meinschein

Global History Teacher

Elsa Cordoba

HS Guidance Counselor

Alicia Crawford

ICT STEM Teacher

Lauren Davis

English + Philosophy Teacher

Harold DeLucia

PE Teacher

Rood Emmanuel

ICT HUM Teacher

Amanda Engleman

MS Guidance Counselor

Dmitriy Faybyshenko

Trigonometry + Pre-Calc Teacher

Arlene Fernandez

College Counselor

Erin Flaherty

English + Philosophy Teacher

Malcolm Frampton

ICT HUM Teacher

Arjan Gjikola

ICT STEM Teacher

Tricia Gordon

Assistant Principal

Jean Guerrier

Attendance Coordinator

Heather Hewitt

ICT STEM Teacher

Philip Hubbard

Engineering Teacher

Ryan Huttick

ICT HUM Teacher

Laura Huzzy

ICT HUM Teacher

Jennifer James

ICT HUM Teacher

Huda Khalil

English + Philosophy Teacher

Brandi Kovac

Geometry Teacher

John Lauter

Engineering Teacher

Diana Lennon

Biology + Environmental Science Teacher

Jeremy Lewis

Safety Agent

Wendy Lin

Pre-Calc + Calculus Teacher

Briana Lopez

Spanish Teacher

Phoenix Madera

Director

Julianne Maguire

Math Teacher

Anne Marie Martin

ICT HUM Teacher

Isabel Mathew

Math Teacher

Thomas McDonough

ICT STEM Teacher

Eion McGuinness

Social Studies Teacher

Nathali Mendoza

Spanish Teacher

Amy Musick

Music Teacher

Lenice Nelson

Principal

Euberta Padayogdog

ICT STEM Teacher

Ariel Persad

Speech Pathologist

Isis Ramos

Parent Coordinator

Joseph Reilly

English + Philosophy Teacher

Dolores Rivas

Secretary

Joel Rodriguez

Computer Science Teacher

Naeta Rohr

Social Studies Teacher

Lauren Romandetti

Speech Therapist, TSSLD

Migdalia Sanabria

Science Teacher

Jollai Scott

Assistant Director

Leslie Siefert

English + Social Studies Teacher

Makeda Summerville

Math Teacher

Megan Thomas

Programmer

Lynn Tiede

Global History Teacher & Sustainability Coordinator

William Treece

Social Studies Teacher

Amanda Valenti

Engineering Teacher

Andrew Varga

Chemistry Teacher

Andi Vayda

College Counselor

Robyn Wallace

Earth Science Teacher

Daniel Woods

Social Studies Teacher

Aziz Woodson

Tech Support

Natescha Workman

PE Teacher