Executive Board Members

2022-2023 CSS PTA Executive Board Members

PTA General Email: ptaexecboard@columbiasecondary.org

Co-Presidents: Leanne Gonzalez-Singer & Nydia Prishker
contact email: CSSPTApresident@columbiasecondary.org
 
Treasurer: Karen Foncette-Moore
Assistant Treasurer: Starr Peoples
contact email: PTATreasurer@columbiasecondary.org
 
Recording Secretary: Laurie Brown Kindred
Assistant Recording Secretary: Thomas Henry
contact email:  PTASecretary@columbiasecondary.org
 
VP of Fundraising: Vacant
(If interested, please email PTAexecboard@columbiasecondary.org)

VP of Communications: Alina Sivorinovsky Wickham
contact email: PTACommunications@columbiasecondary.org

VP of Parent Resource: Desirée Rodríguez
contact email: PTAVolunteers@columbiasecondary.org

VP of Facilites: Dave Thorn
contact email: PTAFacilities@columbiasecondary.org
 
VP of Parent Resources: Danielle Hartley
 
Director of Spirit Wear Sales: Lilian Chow
 
Director of Technology: Dan Charnas

Other Members:
 

Manisha Shah, CSS PTA Store
contact email: ptastore@columbiasecondary.org 

Kenneth Drake, Member-at-Large
 
Nancy Lerman, Member-at-Large
 

Past CSS PTA Executive Board Members:

2021-2022

President: Veronica Villalpando
Treasurer: Kenneth Drake 
Assistant Treasurer: Cheryl Moody
Recording Secretary: Laurie Brown Kindred
Assistant Recording Secretary: Ali Auth
Fundraising Committee Members: Manisha Shah
Communications Co-Chairs: Nancy Lerman
Volunteer Coordinator: Adeline Monzier
District 5 Representative: Hope Bell
Other Members: Nydia Prishker & Alexandra Toubia
 

2020-2021

Co-Presidents: Nydia Prishker & Veronica Villalpando
Treasurer: Kenneth Drake
Assistant  Treasurer: Cheryl Moody
Recording Secretary: Dina Levy
Assistant Recording Secretary: Laurie Brown Kindred
Fundraising Co-Chairs: Starr Peoples & Jennifer Pasbjerg
Communications Co-Chairs: Gema Imbert & Sarah Jessup
Volunteer Coordinator: Adeline Monzier
District 5 Representative: Hope Bell
Other Members: Daniel Cooper & Alexandra Toubia
 

2019-2020

Co-Presidents: Karen Foncette-Moore, Alyson Browner and Laura Pfortmiller
Treasurer: Daniel Cooper  
Recording Secretary: Philip Yanos
Fundraising Co-Chairs: Nydia Prishker & Tri Melati 
Communications: Dina Levy 
Other Members: Alexandra Toubia, Steven Nettles, Kenneth Drake & Nancy Marchetta